Feed on
Posts
00:0000:00

A-Duck-in-a-Tree-2017-09-02-_-With-Two-Smaller-Objects-cover-1500.jpg

 

The 269th of a series of weekly radio programmes created by :zoviet*france:
 
First broadcast 2 September 2017 by CJMP 90.1 FM
 
Thanks to the artists and sound recordists included here for their fine work.
 
 
track list

01 Petri Kuljuntausta - Morning Song

02 [unknown sound recordist / BBC] - Land Rover – Departs – Engine Started, Vehicle Departs, Exterior (Long Wheel Base, 109', Safari Diesel, Series 2A, 1967)

03 Scott Lawlor - Bailys Beads

04 Oöphoi - The Distant Cry of Liquid Webs – Metamorphosis

05 Nelson P. Ferreira & Rui P. Andrade - Looper + Low End + Lead

06 Dave Noyze - B^2WAVF

07 Ilhan Mimaroglu - Coucou Bazar, Hide & Seek

08 Folder - (else) 01

09 Nyle Steiner - Recorded Sound of Salt Water and Aluminum Cell

10 [unknown sound designer / Hanna-Barbera] - Sci Fi – Jetsons Space Capsule: in Flight; Jetsons Space Capsule: in Flight; Jetsons Space Capsule: in Flight; Jetsons Space Capsule: in Flight 

11 [unknown sound recordist] - Dotmatrix3

12 Voice of Eye - Peacock Symphony

13 Astrowind - Waiting for the Time

14 Sala - Three Environments of Spring

 

 

00:0000:00

A-Duck-in-a-Tree-2017-08-26-_-Standing-on-a-Rock-cover-1500.jpg

 

The 268th of a series of weekly radio programmes created by :zoviet*france:
 
First broadcast 26 August 2017 by CJMP 90.1 FM
 
Thanks to the artists and sound recordists included here for their fine work.
 
 
track list

01 Vangelis - Dr. Tyrell's Owl

02 Noyze - r225-n7o5d3v1

03 Cygni - Gesto – Untitled #4

04 Martin Rach - Feedback Solo 1

05 Jucumari - Short Noise Impro

06 Zach Zinn - Neuroses 1

07 Bernard Parmegiani - Exercisme 3 – Des perspectives

08 Ultralyd - Ultralyd

09 Felss - Interlude

10 Bunai Carus - Arousal

11 Morpion - Kaivo Experiment: Free Improv-esque Jazz Drum

12 [unknown sound recordist – bird song] - Arctic Skua

13 Stephen P. McGreevy - Low-pitched_Chorus_Hay_River_NWT_04jun96

14 Fridge - Melodica and Trombone

15 Thomas Park - Scape D

16 The Sunken Hum - The Sunken Hum Broadcast 332 - Soundtrack Recording Take 1 - 28 November 2013

17 [unknown sound recordist] - Traffic Sounds Main Street 

18 Aurastore - Digital Lullaby

19 Moody Alien - Where Y's End

20 Fluorescent Grey - Jeweled Flora

 

 

00:0000:00

A-Duck-in-a-Tree-2017-08-19-_-Awake-the-Strand-cover-1500.jpg

 

The 267th of a series of weekly radio programmes created by :zoviet*france:
 
First broadcast 19 August 2017 by CJMP 90.1 FM
 
Thanks to the artists included here for their fine work.
 
 
track list

01 Roi Alekpehanhou - Awo! Méwito!

02 Bryen Telko - Non-rekovere

03 Sabrina Peña Young - Enigma

04 Hydra - Atrezzo

05 Gintas K - kokie9 Zwemu Ir Norm Ir Max

06 Gescom - Cut Begin

07 Alain Damiens, Ensemble Intercontemporain conducted by Pierre Boulez - Pierre Boulez: 'Dialogue de l'ombre double – Transition I à II'

08 Jez Riley French - (Star Farm) Parallel

09 Yair Elazar Glotman - Low Tide

10 Brian Routh - Purple Dawn

 

 

00:0000:00

A-Duck-in-a-Tree-2017-08-12-_-Beyond-the-North-cover-1500.jpg

 

The 266th of a series of weekly radio programmes created by :zoviet*france:
 
First broadcast 12 August 2017 by CJMP 90.1 FM
 
Thanks to the artists included here for their fine work.
 
 
track list

01 Bryan Lewis Saunders - Barbara

02 Emerge - Afflict

03 Fonemi - Migrazioni

04 NYZ - T1-FLD_RCRDST_On Walden Snow

05 Sonic Matter - Mandrač Squeaking Boats

06 Penny Rimbaud's Kernschmelze II - [untitled – 'Cantata for Improvised Voice' track 2]

07 Katja Institute - And I Would Hear This (Cont.)

08 Rabbitsquirrel - Our Field Testing Was a Success

09 NYZ - MTNAM_1-FM60PmacroCellular

10 Peter Wullen - In a Church Bell (Short)

11 Stéphane Marin - &_CORSE

12 Curt Olson - Lake Ice Booming

13 Evelyn Ficarra - [title unknown – 'The Sound Works Exchange Performances 15th April 1994' track 3]

14 Samantha Bouquin - Contemplation #1

15 Marcus Fischer - Monocoastal (Part 2)

16 Vidna Obmana - Acqua3

 

 

00:0000:00

A-Duck-in-a-Tree-2017-08-05-_-The-Search-for-Light-cover-1500.jpg

 
The 265th of a series of weekly radio programmes created by :zoviet*france:
 
First broadcast 5 August 2017 by CJMP 90.1 FM
 
Thanks to the artists included here for their fine work.
 
 
track list

01 Fossil Aerosol Mining Project- Unlistening Place 2

02 Uhushuhu - Loam Glade

03 Kraft - Ember

04 Symphony Orchestra of the National Philhamonic, Warsaw; Andrzej Markowski (conductor) - Krzysztof Penderecki: ‘Anaklasis’

05 Richard Chartier - Intro_Outro Themes for Smithsonian (2012)

06 Noyzelab - Subtree119b DoubleDRN

07 Ryuichi Sakamoto - Harmonics #2

02 Fossil Aerosol Mining Project- Unlistening Place 1

 

 

00:0000:00

A-Duck-in-a-Tree-2017-07-22-_-The-Blue-Glazing-cover-1500.jpg

 
The 264th of a series of weekly radio programmes created by :zoviet*france:
 
First broadcast 29 July 2017 by Resonance 104.4 FM and Resonance Extra
 
Thanks to the artists and sound recordists included here for their fine work.
 
 
track list

01 Else Marie Pade - Faust – Faust og Magrethes Kaerlighed

02 Kemper Norton - Velan Dreath 2

03 Quatroconnection - Pure Potential

04 Stephen P. McGreevy - [untitled – 'Auroral Chorus I: The Music of the Magnetosphere' track 7]

05 Cheapmachines - Obsolete Device 05

06 Lee Rosevere - The Devil is a Captcha

07 Lost Trail - Dusk Latitudes

08 Scott Lawlor - There's an Indefinite Delay in the Late Night Movie

09 Patrick Franke - Arctic Cliff

10 Sir Richard Bishop & W. David Oliphant - Thigle

 

 

00:0000:00

A-Duck-in-a-Tree-2017-07-22-_-The-Shaman_s-Shoes-cover-1500.jpg

 
The 263rd of a series of weekly radio programmes created by :zoviet*france:
 
First broadcast 22 July 2017 by Resonance 104.4 FM and Resonance Extra
 
Thanks to the artists and sound recordist included here for their fine work.
 
 
track list

01 Fossil Aerosol Mining Project - Vestigal Sideband

02 Analoc - Padding

03 Martin Rach - Wash my Breath 4

04 [unknown sound recordist] - Lumbercrash

05 PBK - [untitled – 'Inscrutable Secrets 91-96'' track 7]

06 Peter Wullen - Recording 12

07 Justin Bennett - [untitled - ‘The Mosques of Tanger' track 6]

08 d E - [untitled – 'Sentimental Punk #22: Marie Menken, Athens-Berlin-Shiraz Sounds' track 1] [extract]

09 C. Reider / Eyelight - Organic Machinery (Cycle Four)

10 Omenya + Solumenata - Abstracted Second Sight

11 A.T.M.O.M. & Kshatriy - Mind

12 Sigur Rós - 23:20

13 hhh - Have Known Me [‘Antitrade’ track 6]

 

 

00:0000:00

A-Duck-in-a-Tree-2017-07-15-_-Unclear-Energy-cover-1500.jpg

 
The 262nd of a series of weekly radio programmes created by :zoviet*france:
 
First broadcast 15 July 2017 by Resonance 104.4 FM and Resonance Extra
 
Thanks to the artists included here for their fine work.
 
 
track list

1 Moljebka Pvlse - The History of Levitation

2 João Castro Pinto - Chasm

3 From the Bogs of Aughiska - Sphagnum Moss

4 Exit in Grey - Shadows

5 Noto - Kern.was

6 Eucci - Climpulsorydivision, sout0

7 Quatroconnection - Borderline

8 Fossil Aerosol Mining Project - They Knew Nothing But Drought (7-7-17)

 

 

00:0000:00

A-Duck-in-a-Tree-2017-07-08-_-Stick-Depth-cover-1500.jpg

 
The 261st of a series of weekly radio programmes created by :zoviet*france:
 
First broadcast 8 July 2017 by Resonance 104.4 FM and Resonance Extra
 
Thanks to the artists and sound recordists included here for their fine work.
 
 
track list

01 Trans Atlantic Rage / Balogh - Flight of Soul

02 Lull - Echoed Currents

03 João Castro Pinto - Imaginal Sonotopes VIII

04 Stéphane Marin - Quaky Sonic Pixels

05 [unknown sound recordist] - Homealarm

06 Bill Thompson - Live at the Brunswick Club, Bristol, June 19th 2017 [extract]

07 [unknown sound recordist / BBC] - Waterfall

08 PBK - Onset

09 Ophion - The Realm of Slumber

10 Quatroconnection - The 4am Voices of Mounthooley

11 James Murray - Every Ringing Bell (Riverbed)

 

 

00:0000:00

A-Duck-in-a-Tree-2017-07-01-_-A-Line-of-Simple-Purity_indd-cover-1500.jpg

 
The 260th of a series of weekly radio programmes created by :zoviet*france:
 
First broadcast 1 July 2017 by Resonance 104.4 FM and Resonance Extra
 
Thanks to the artists included here for their fine work.
 
 
track list

01 Fennesz - 012 +- 3.28

02 Taylor Deupree - Continue.Still

03 Steve Roden - Foreground 2

04 Machinefabriek - Stillness #2 (Ilulissat, Greenland)

05 Stéphane Marin - Bourre

06 Aerosol Constellations - Living with Ghosts

07 Jared Sagar - Holme [extract]

08 Simon Balestrazzi - Ghost Systems – Part 6

09 Machinist & Mendel Kaelen - Psittaci

10 Marco Lucchi - Moonchild # 1

11 Csillagkod - Cluster

 

 

« Newer Posts - Older Posts »