Feed on
Posts
00:0000:00

A-Duck-in-a-Tree-2017-04-08-_-The-Fair-Rays-of-Timing-cover-1400.jpg

 

The 248th of a series of weekly radio programmes created by :zoviet*france:
 
First broadcast 8 April 2017 by Resonance 104.4 FM
 
Thanks to the artists and sound recordists included here for their fine work.
 
 
track list

01 Dan Joseph - Set of Four – Opening

02 Fordell Research Unit - Flying Not Jumping

03 Stéphane Marin - Caravan at Night

04 Bugaev_ - Tape

05 Tara Watson - Owl on the Chimney 1

06 Paul Morris - Gadget Interstiatial I

07 Tara Watson - Owl on the Chimney 2

08 Sala - [untitled – 'Scare Me Not' track 2]

09 Deison | Mingle - Breach

10 Matthew Atkins - Seven Loops

11 Dan Joseph - Set of Four – Closing

 

 

00:0000:00

A-Duck-in-a-Tree-2017-04-01-_-Working-Outwards-cover-1400.jpg

 

The 247th of a series of weekly radio programmes created by :zoviet*france:
 
First broadcast 1 April 2017 by Resonance 104.4 FM
 
Thanks to the artists and sound recordists included here for their fine work.
 
 
track list

01 Zenslime - Om Ni

02 Philippe Neau - Novo Ride Evastation

03 Eloy Anzola - sT05b

04 File Under Toner - Typewriting

05 Rihards Bražinskis & Raitis Upens - Aldaris [extract]

06 Stéphane Marin - De réveil en éveils : la mangroove

07 Akatombo - Solitude in Numbers

08 [unknown sound recordist / BBC] - Burchell's Zebra Close Up Calls from Single Animal, with Background, S. Africa

09 Stuart Chalmers - Wind Voices

10 Soundsofposad - EntreactIntermission

11 Franco Evangelisti - Incontri di fasce sonore

12 Fabio Keiner - Black Hawk Circling Amongst Meza Crows over Silver Lake

13 Ellen Fullman - Memory of a Big Room

 

 

00:0000:00

A-Duck-in-a-Tree-2017-03-25-_-Nearer-Enough-to-Now-cover-1400.jpg

 

The 246th of a series of weekly radio programmes created by :zoviet*france:
 
First broadcast 25 March 2017 by Resonance 104.4 FM
 
Thanks to the artists included here for their fine work.
 
 
track list

01 Sun Electric - Lichterfelde

02 Pablo Ribot - Works for Joseph Beuys IV

03 Fells - Tethered

04 Cornelius Cardew & the Scratch Orchestra - Cornelius Cardew: 'The Great Learning – Paragraph 7'

05 Machete Oxidado & Atrio Serenade - Aroma featuring Nigul

 

 

00:0000:00

A-Duck-in-a-Tree-2017-03-18-_-What-Has-to-Be-Down-cover-1400.jpg

 

The 245th of a series of weekly radio programmes created by :zoviet*france:
 
First broadcast 18 March 2017 by Resonance 104.4 FM
 
Thanks to the artists included here for their fine work.
 
 
track list

01 Quatroconnection - The Unthinkable

02 Katja Institute - This Age – 5

03 Heidseck - Lake

04 Bernard Parmegiani - Natures éphémères

05 Andrew Chalk - Browney Dyke

06 Zach Layton - Cocktails in the Afternoon

07 Klangeffekt Quartet - Impromptu de cordages

08 Quatroconnection - Wind.ows (Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 1)

09 Lefolk - Kamloops

10 Ron + WHA - RRRadio 31 [extract]

11 1g0g - All Sacred [extract]

 

 

00:0000:00

A-Duck-in-a-Tree-2017-03-11-_-Taking-a-Boat-over-a-Wall-cover-1400.jpg

 

The 244th of a series of weekly radio programmes created by :zoviet*france:
 
First broadcast 11 March 2017 by Resonance 104.4 FM
 
Thanks to the artists and sound recordists included here for their fine work.
 
 
track list

01 Máire Ní Chathasaigh - Carolan's Farewell to Music

02 John Cage - Music for Duchamp

03 Dorninger - Analoge Systeme – 3rd Movement

04 Oubli - SI# 5 (Sunlight Clusters)

05 Bob L. Sturm - α = 1.0

06 Noisesculptor - Out There

07 [unknown sound recordist / Hanna-Barbera] - Bubbles – Lava

08 BRB>Voicecoil - Crack Vessel

09 Data Snow - Signal

10 Ensemble Hudba Dneska, conducted by Ladislav Kupkovic - Karlheinz Stockhausen: 'Mixtur (Backwards Version) – Ruhe'

11 :zoviet-france: - Signal ['Gesture Signal Threat' track 9]

12 Hands To - Milpic

13 [unknown sound recordist] - Armored Tank

14 [unknown sound recordist / BBC] - Zaire – Small (but Noisy) Crowd, Gabadalit (North Zaire), Screaming Children and Footsteps

15 Eloy Anzola - crik03_03b

16 Ø - Jl Csg II

17 Noimspartacus - Rusty Green Door

 

 

00:0000:00

A-Duck-in-a-Tree-2017-03-04-_-Para-active-Normality-cover-1400.jpg

 

The 243rd of a series of weekly radio programmes created by :zoviet*france:
 
First broadcast 4 March 2017 by Resonance 104.4 FM
 
Thanks to the artists included here for their fine work.
 
 
track list

01 Ivan Black - Sounds - Feeeling - Emotions

02 Devotionalhallucinatic - Burning Bright

03 Globoscuro - Mala Tempora Currunt

04 Devotionalhallucinatic - Richmond Park Raga

05 Holland Hopson - Squeaky Chain

06 Monstropolis - Daily Poison

07 [unknown artist] - Binauralriver

08 Robert Henke - Oomoo

09 Doug Von Gausig - Lazuli Bunting (Passerina amoena)

10 Willy Stamati - Meeting of Two Lonely People

11 Tuonela - Bring Out your Undead

12 [unknown sound recordist / BBC] - Rowing Boat – Rowing – (1 Man Rowing) Constant Rowing (Recorded on Board)

13 Lee Rosevere - Onyx

 

 

00:0000:00

A-Duck-in-a-Tree-2017-02-25-_-Slow-Metal-Fires-cover-1400.jpg

 
The 242nd of a series of weekly radio programmes created by :zoviet*france:
 
First broadcast 25 February 2017 by Resonance 104.4 FM
 
Thanks to the artists included here for their fine work.
 
 
track list

01 Quatroconnection - The Whole of Time

02 Shanyio - h4

03 Fecal Point + Ruby Black - Oxycontinental

04 Pheobe Riley Law - Object 1-7

05 Augusto De Campos, Caetano Veloso - Pulsar

06 Skullflower - Thunder Dragon

07 Spatial Correlation - Northland

08 Mark Gergis - Evening Patrol

09 L-A-J - From Four

 

 

00:0000:00

A-Duck-in-a-Tree-2017-02-18-_-A-Forest-and-a-Forest-cover-1400.jpg 

 
The 241st of a series of weekly radio programmes created by :zoviet*france:
 
First broadcast 18 February 2017 by Resonance 104.4 FM
 
Thanks to the artists included here for their fine work.
 
 
track list

01 ELEH + Richard Chartier - LINELEH I [extract]

02 DR - Teufelsberg

03 Eisenlager & Hertz - Gas

04 Junior Varsity KM - (export) 09

05 Laurent Avizou, GOM - Impetus

06 Fabio Perletta - Ichinen Pt. 1

07 Archon Satani - Entering an Soul

08 Thomas Köner - Kanon (Part 1: Brohuk)

 

 

00:0000:00

A-Duck-in-a-Tree-2017-02-11-_-Cosmosis-cover-1400.jpg

 

The 240th of a series of weekly radio programmes created by :zoviet*france:
 
First broadcast 11 February 2017 by Resonance 104.4 FM
 
Thanks to the artists and sound recordists included here for their fine work.
 
 
track list

01 Legion - Deep White

02 Johnny_Ripper - Lucas

03 Klopenn - Blue Crackles

04 Thomas Park - Harm19

05 Ben Ponton - Bedsteads

06 Andreas Berthling - With(stand)

07 [unknown sound recordist / BBC] - Booking Hall of Main Station, Beijing

08 Ian Watson - Untitled – 001

09 Qype Dikir - DAHL

10 Coil / Zos Kia - Silence and Secrecy (Section)

11 Serafuse - Star

12 Marco Lucchi - Ancora un' alba

 

 

00:0000:00

A-Duck-in-a-Tree-2017-02-04-_-Surface-Variability-cover-1400.jpg

 

The 239th of a series of weekly radio programmes created by :zoviet*france:
 
First broadcast 4 February 2017 by Resonance 104.4 FM
 
Thanks to the artists included here for their fine work.
 
 
track list

01 Pauline Oliveros, Stuart Dempster, Panaiotis - Lear

02 MaCu - Core

03 Frédéric Nogray - Nelkinecer - Litha

04 Paulo Faria - 29.2600_Entroncamento

05 Unearth Noise - Eulogy

06 [unknown sound recordist / BBC] - Bicycles – 1936 Raleigh Sports Model, Approach and Skid

07 Soundsaroundus - Jungle Night after Rain

08 Tmrx - Traffic

09 Aires - Contraplacado

 

 

« Newer Posts - Older Posts »