Feed on
Posts
00:0000:00

A-Duck-in-a-Tree-2017-11-11-_-The-Leaf-and-the-Ripple-cover-1500.jpg

  

The 279th of a series of weekly radio programmes created by :zoviet*france:
 
First broadcast 11 November 2017 by Resonance 104.4 FM
 
Thanks to the artists included here for their fine work.
 
 
track list

1 d E - Cognition – II

2 Skag Arcade & meanwhile.in.texas - Lost Horse Valley

3 NYZ - BBpaperfaceDRN1rExc

4 Giacomo Salis / Paolo Sanna Percussion Duo - Live at Cavallerizza Irreale [extract]

5 Freiband in the Katja Institute - Merkteken [extract]

6 Ancren Luna - Pioneer

7 nula.cc - Vigil

8 Michael Begg | Mélenchon Brève - One True Vine

 

 

00:0000:00

A-Duck-in-a-Tree-2017-11-04-_-Never-the-Same_-Never-Once-cover-1500.jpg

 

The 278th of a series of weekly radio programmes created by :zoviet*france:
 
First broadcast 4 November 2017 by Resonance 104.4 FM and Resonance Extra
 
Thanks to the artists and sound recordists included here for their fine work.
 
 
track list

1 Wolf Maps - Above

2 Ludovic Medery - eMERgences

3 NYZ - NYZ-1_1#08_A [finite downsized]

4 Carya Amara - Hives

5 Chelidon Frame - Granularity 0.1

6 [unknown sound recordist / BBC] - Terminal: John F. Kennedy International Airport

7 Francisco Meirino - Manual Vintage Washing Machine

8 Artificial Memory Trace - Shift 3 > Ambi_Aquatika

9 Fossil Aerosol Mining Project - The Weathering of a Mechanical Device

 

 

00:0000:00

A-Duck-in-a-Tree-2017-10-28-_-Elevatory-cover-1500.jpg

 

The 277th of a series of weekly radio programmes created by :zoviet*france:
 
First broadcast 28 October 2017 by Resonance 104.4 FM and Resonance Extra
 
Thanks to the artists and sound recordists included here for their fine work.
 
 
track list

01 AUME - Solar Sacrifice

02 Fergus Kelly - [untitled – 'Local Knowledge' track 9]

03 Slavek Kwi and Tony Whitehead - Looking for Connections (B)

04 [unknown sound recordist / BBC] - Telex – Typewriters Typing Text into a Computer

05 Rehberg & Bauer - Supa Zwei 8

06 Pablo Ribot - Works for Joseph Beuys III

07 Dave Noyze - Klackers-Klunkers

08 [no artist – SETI recording] - WOW Signal 1977

09 Mark Gergis - Morning Petrol

10 Ulises Labaronnie - Luminiscent Dust

11 [unknown sound recordist / Warner Bros.] - Rockslide – Rock Impact into Dirt; Short Rock Impact and Slide; Small Rockslide; Small Rockslide; Small, Fast Rockslide; Small Rockslide; Small Rockslide

12 Richard Ginns - Mauldeth Rise

 

 

00:0000:00

A-Duck-in-a-Tree-2017-10-21-_-Measuring-a-Long-Day-by-a-Short-Night-cover-1500.jpg

 

The 276th of a series of weekly radio programmes created by :zoviet*france:
 
First broadcast 21 October 2017 by Resonance 104.4 FM and Resonance Extra
 
Thanks to the artists and sound recordists included here for their fine work.
 
 
track list

01 Dave Noyze - Maniac

02 Emerge - Mush

03 [unknown sound recordist – bird song] - Jay

04 Oskar Hallbert - Suddigt gräs i dimman

05 Dave Dorgan - Late Night Conversations

06 [unknown sound recordist / BBC] - B.T. – Lines and Tones – Pushbutton Pay Phone: Pips Heard When Operator Dialed, or Telephone Box Called from Outside

07 Singcircle / Gregory Rose - Karlheinz Stockhausen: ‘Stimmung, Model 10, "Komit" (Like Screech Owls)’

08 David Chapman - An East Wind Through Bomb Ballistics and Lab 2 – Orford Ness

09 Juan Manuel Castrillo - Horizontales

10 Steve Roden, Tu m' - Fountain

 

 

00:0000:00

A-Duck-in-a-Tree-2017-10-14-_-Drift-Squares-That-Trail-cover-1500.jpg

 

The 275th of a series of weekly radio programmes created by :zoviet*france:
 
First broadcast 14 October 2017 by Resonance 104.4 FM and Resonance Extra
 
Thanks to the artists included here for their fine work.
 
 
track list

01 Red Clouds - Creation of the Humanoids

02 Zion Train - Om Shiva

03 Dave Noyze - Acorn

04 Pimmon - while (&fission)

05 Nobodisoundz - De dessus vibre

06 Jan Ryhalsky - The Ventilation Shaft in the Pump Station

07 Susumu Yokota - Grey Piano

08 Martin Rach - Idle

09 Xu(e) - The Abysses Were by No Means Vacant

10 Eigengrau - Ventilation

11 Tim Shaw - Blow Hole Sunset Beach Vancouver, Canada

12 Hideyuki Kuromiya - Breath Method

13 Harry Bertoia - Phosphorescence

14 Radio Free Ul-Quoma - Starling

15 August Stars - On Leaving Sheffield Station

16 Fordell Research Unit - There Is an Emptiness in Us All

 

 

00:0000:00

A-Duck-in-a-Tree-2017-10-07-_-Echophenomena-cover-1500.jpg

 

The 274th of a series of weekly radio programmes created by :zoviet*france:
 
First broadcast 7 October 2017 by Resonance 104.4 FM and Resonance Extra
 
Thanks to the artists and sound recordists included here for their fine work.
 
 
track list

01 Chelidon Frame - 00_0

02 Aaron Yabrov - Strömung

03 Dave Noyze - The Computational Beauty of Nature I

04 [unknown sound recordist / BBC] - Helicopter –  (Bell 'Jetranger' Executive) Exterior: Approach, Land, Switch Off (Hughes 500 E)

05 Sir Richard Bishop - Dhumavati

06 Venetian Snares - Picturesque Pit

07 Zumaia - Albatross

08 Ben Ponton - Monica Bonvicini 'Breathing' at the Berlinische Galerie, Berlin

09 Mean Flow - Screaming Redemption

10 Later Days - Complain

11 Chronophotic - Stove-- Gas Burner

11 Fahmi Mursyid - Silam

12 Michael Begg - Titan

13 Dramavinile - Wish I Could Be Free

 

 

00:0000:00

A-Duck-in-a-Tree-2017-09-30-_-The-Forkhead-Box-cover-1500.jpg

 

The 273rd of a series of weekly radio programmes created by :zoviet*france:
 
First broadcast 30 September 2017 by Resonance 104.4 FM and Resonance Extra
 
Thanks to the artists and sound recordists included here for their fine work.
 
 
track list

01 Martin Clarke - Sleep Birmingham Sleep

02 Alan Lamb, Garry Bradbury, David Burraston, Oren Ambarchi & Robin Fox - 8:05pm

03 Manrico Montero - Mangle Rojo

04 T.R.I.v.M. - Autumn Twilight

05 Kostas Loukovikas - Forest Stream Flow – Nestos River

06 [unknown sound recordist / BBC] - Tortoise – Seychelles Tortoise Mating

07 Mean Flow - Black Moon Night

08 Synthetic Aurality - Insect Mine

09 Lawrence Shove - Curlew

10 Ben Ponton - Dos Delaal [beta 2.1]

11 [unknown sound recordist / BBC] - Yacht (30ft) – Buoy – Sailing Past Channel-Marker Buoy (Close Hauled, Wind Force 4, Horn on Buoy) ('Alice May' Halmatic 30, Grp, Sloop Rig)

 

 

00:0000:00

A-Duck-in-a-Tree-2017-09-23-_-Ships-and-Stars-cover-1500.jpg

 

The 272nd of a series of weekly radio programmes created by :zoviet*france:
 
First broadcast 23 September 2017 by Resonance 104.4 FM and Resonance Extra
 
Thanks to the artists and sound recordists included here for their fine work.
 
 
track list

01 V.I.N.C.I. - CutUp

02 György Ligeti - Artikulation

03 [unknown sound recordist / Hanna-Barbera] - Ant Talk – Funny

04 NYZ - SCL::ISR

05 Elizabeth Veldon - Midnight at the Drowning Pool

06 Aksen - Streaks

07 Tamas Ungvary - Istenem, Uram! [extract]

08 Andrea Polli - Cape Royds

09 Jim O'Rourke - He Left the Patient Memory of a Reluctant Sea

10 Nobodisoundz - Fille du vent

11 Akira Rabelais - (void) 08

12 Kevin Lyons - Endgame

 

 

00:0000:00

A-Duck-in-a-Tree-2017-09-16-_-The-Mountains-That-Could-Not-Be-Found-cover-1500.jpg

 

The 271st of a series of weekly radio programmes created by :zoviet*france:
 
First broadcast 16 September 2017 by Resonance 104.4 FM and Resonance Extra
 
Thanks to the artists and sound recordist included here for their fine work.
 
 
track list

01 Ivan Black - Spring In Full Play

02 Protogonos - Lixivium

03 :zoviet*france: - Auricular Penny Whistle x4 + Wandi x4

04 Dave Noyze & Bryen Telko - Hinton & Son

05 Nula.cc - First Light

06 Narcissa Kasraï - Articulation

07 James Murray - Carina

08 Textural Being - Vantage Points

09 [unknown sound recordist / BBC] - Kettle – Whistling Kettle, Coming to the Boil

10 Steve Roden - Forefoot 1

11 Rehberg & Bauer - Supa Zwei 2

12 Atilio Doreste - Refuge II

13 Marcelo Oliveira - The Bath House [synchronised soundtrack – scene 5]

14 Ophir Ilzetzki - Song for Armageddon – Original Soundtrack [extract]

 

 

00:0000:00

A-Duck-in-a-Tree-2017-09-09-_-Held-in-Each-Hand-cover-1500.jpg

 

The 270th of a series of weekly radio programmes created by :zoviet*france:
 
First broadcast 9 September 2017 by CJMP 90.1 FM
 
Thanks to the artists and sound recordists included here for their fine work.
 
 
track list

01 Tactile - Intervention 5: Tactile vs James Plotkin

02 David Burraston - Black Swans Last Honks

03 Jazkamer - Great Lake Trout

04 Later Days - Agree

05 Corrado Altieri / Gianluca Favaron - {t} Fragments in Motion

06 François Bayle - La Main Vide - 3/ inventions (in memoriam P. Schaeffer) : …d’intervalles-volumes

07 [unknown sound recordist / Hanna-Barbera] - Movie Camera – 16mm – Hand Wind and Run

08 Qkcfose - Wrong House

09 Derrick Hart - When Someone Loves You No More

10 Bram Piot - Blue-breasted Kingfisher (Halcyon malimbica forbesi), song, Wulki Farm, Careysburg, Montserrado, Liberia, 2015-08-24

11 Drone Forest - Aged Tree Falls at Last

12 acs272 - Balloon Burst 1 in Emanuel Vigeland Mausoleum

13 VVAA - Rel15_VitGas_07

14 BigRoadBreaker - Trace Maintain

15 Corruption - Headword

16 Dave Seidel - Reactive Sepulchre

17 Steinbrüchel - Lost Things We Found Borrowed at the End of the Week

18 Haruo Okada + Fabio Perletta - Genkai 18+20-21

 

 

- Older Posts »